bc header model3

International Competition

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION RULES.

 

British Border F.C.C. Rules

 

11 Champions + 2 Reserves & 11 Novices + 2 Reserves from each Country.

 

Any four highest pointed birds from each exhibitor to count towards the points total.

 

Minimum of 14 Points to be achieved by each exhibitor to remain on the team for the following year.

 

Any Team member not showing after agreeing to be a team member or not gaining the minimum points will automatically stay out of the team for Three Years.

 

If a team member is Judging an International Show then this will not debar him from the team the following year.

 

Team members are selected by recommendation and invitation by your residing Country.

 

Welsh Border F.C.C. Selection Rule

 

11 Champions + 3 Reserves & 11 Novices +3 Reserves

 

Any four highest pointed birds from each exhibitor to count towards the points total.

 

A minimum score of 10 Points to be achieved by each exhibitor to remain on the team for the following year.

 

If a member gains his points he holds his place If he fails to get his points he is not suspended,  but goes back into the selection group with other members who are eligible.

 

The Welsh committee then select from this group the number required to fill the team, it could be that they are selected again or become reserves.

 

The only time a suspension is put in place is if someone agrees to show and lets the Team down, or won’t show in Scotland because it is too far with no reasonable explanation. The suspension to last for one year

 

If a team member is to Judge an International Show then this will not debar him from the team the following year.

 

All Welsh Exhibitors are encouraged to attend the Selection meeting  to ensure the Welsh Team is selected on Merit

 

 

 

Border Fancy Canary Club - Rules for International Contest

 

11 Champions + 2 Reserves & 11 Novices + 2 Reserves.

 

Any four highest pointed birds from each exhibitor to count towards the points total.  

 

If a team member is Judging an International Show then this will not debar him from the team the following year.

 

Team members are selected by the BFCC Selection Committee.  Any appropriate ban will be considered and administered by the Committee.

 

 

 

Team Members will appear here, when confirmed by the organising Club.

bccfooter

Champion Team

 

I Southgate,

M Symonds,

T Ward,  

Silitoe & Rance,

C & A Britton ,

J & A Pearce,

S Tappenden,

Burrows & Miller,

P England, ,

I Wishart.

I Perrier,

Reserves

S Percy

    

       

 

                           

                                                       

 

.

 

                                                     

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welsh Team.2019

 

Champion Team      

 

G Marshall,

L Evans,

S Hammett,

L Rowlands,

J  Furmage,

C James,

R Morgan

M Gauci,

D Jones

 

...

Novice Team

 

A Ormand,

N Tench,

K Lee,

J Elsey,

T Jones,

B Jones,

T Bratcher.

B Holland

                   

 

...

SAINT-GEORGE SCOTLAND WALES Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2016 Results 2017 Results 2018

Scottish Team 2019

Champion Team

 

Jim Aitchison,

Fraser Anderson,

Anderson & McTaggart,

Mike Davis,

Henry Fraser,

George McGougan,

Bobby Parker,

Novice Team

 

Roy Burgess,

James Forgie,

Gordon Holt,

Ronnie Pentland,

A&S Robertson,

Ronjon Partners.

English Team 2019

Novice Team

 

O’Mahoney

R Thorley,

M Donovan,

G Bishop,

G Forster,      

K Powers,

N Leader,

J South ,

A Brown,

P Selby

Results 2019