top of page
bc header
model3

2024 Show Dates  (Provisional)           

 

Date                               Club                                       Judges

 

5th October                Southern                                    P. Wright    P. Selby

6th October                North Staffs  (National)              C. Britton

                  

12th October              Doncaster                                  D. Somerville   C. Guildea   A. Telford

12-13th October          Italy Rimini                       

       

19th October               Wessex                                     S. Percy   I. Wishart

 

19-20th October          Irish                                  

                                        

20th October               Cleveland                                  M. Davis    B. Bremner

                               

20th October               Birmingham                         

 

27th October               Nottinghamshire                        M. Symonds   I. Southgate

 

26th- 27th October      Welsh / West Wales                 

 

27th October               North of Scotland                                   

 

26-27th October          Italy Cesena                       

 

2nd November              Green Cin. & White                   A. Pearce   J. Pearce                      

                   

2nd November              Border Canary Assoc.          

                                         

2nd-3rd November        Germany                                  R. Sillitoe

9-10th November          Villarbasse                            

 

10th November             Belgium                                    T. Ward

                                                

10th November             Merseyside                              

 

16th-17th November     British Border                           P. Wright   S. Hughes

 

23rd November             Mid- Ulster                                

          

24th November             Northern                                  J. Noonan   G. Burgess                      

1st December              Sussex & Kent                             

                             

1st December               Border Fancy   

 

7th December              Border Counties                         R. Sillitoe   J. Rance   

   

7th December               Northern Ireland                        K. Guildea            

8th December               Cumbria                                   

14th-15th December     Italy Castrociello                          

 

14th December             East Antrim                               J. Furley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

bottom of page